September 28, 2020

Jim Belushi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2017

Jim Belushi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jim Belushi was born on 15-06-1954 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an Albanian-American Television Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Singer, Musician & Film Actor.


Other Name: James Adam Belushi
Other Professions: Voice Artist Comedian Singer Musician Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jim Belushi Wiki Link

Jim Belushi Complete Bio & Career

The star of the sitcom According to Jim, James Adam Belushi is an actor, voice actor, comedian, singer, and musician. He is a native of Chicago and has three siblings. Jim graduated from Wheaton Central High School and graduated from the Southern Illinois University Carbondale pursuing Speech and Theater Arts.
 
The actor’s debut on television was in 1978 in Who’s Watching the Kids. After a few years, he appeared on Saturday Night Live and in the movie Trading Places. Some of the films he has taken a part in are The Principal, Real Men, Red Hat, Wedding Band, Homer, and Eddie, Taking Care of Business, Mr. Destiny, Masters of Menace, Curly Sue, Canadian Bacon, Gang Related, Wag the Dog, Scooby-Doo! And the Goblin King, Snow Buddies, New Year’s Eve, Thunderstruck, Home Sweet Hell, The Whole Truth, The Hollow Point, Katie Says Goodbye, and Wonder Wheel. A few of the television shows he has had a role in are Saturday Night Live, The Building, Parallel Lives, Sahara, and Mighty Ducks.
 
Jim Belushi is known for many celebrity impersonations including Rosemary Clooney, Joe Cocker, Joan Collins, Bob Guccione, Hulk Hogan, Josef Mengele, Willie Nelson, Thomas Noguchi, Babe Ruth, and Arnold Schwarzenegger. Belushi also plays voices in video games like Goosebumps: Attack of the Mutant and 9: The Last Resort.
 
He suffered from gout and serves as a spokesman for the educational campaign “Check Out Your Gout”.

Jim Belushi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

This actor is married to Sandra Davenport and has three children. He has an Albanian heritage and has an honorary Albanian citizenship.

Life's Important Dates Of Jim Belushi

Jim Belushi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

66 years, 3 months, 13 days old age Jim Belushi will turn 67 on 15 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 17 days, 22 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jim Belushi has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%