July 08, 2020

Jim Broadbent Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2018

Other Name: James Broadbent
Other Professions: Voice Artist Television Actor Theatre Actor

Short Biography

Jim Broadbent was born on 24-05-1949 in Holton cum Beckering, West Lindsey, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Voice Artist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Jim Broadbent Wiki Link

Jim Broadbent Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


71 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Jim Broadbent will turn 72 on 24 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 15 days, 19 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jim Broadbent has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

Jim Broadbent Popular Videos

Jim Broadbent Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Jim Broadbent was born to actor Roy Broadbent & sculptor Doreen Broadbent. He is married to a painter Anastasia Lewis.

Life's Important Dates Of Jim Broadbent