Jim Carrey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 17 January, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Newmarket , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (2019) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 86 kg
in Pounds- 189.6 lbs
Last Updated on : January 17, 2018

Other Name: James Eugene Carrey
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

57 years, 0 month, 30 days old age. Jim Carrey will turn 58 on 17 January, 2020. Only 11 months, 15 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jim Carrey has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Jim Carrey was born on 17-01-1962 in Newmarket in the state of Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Writer, Biographer & Activist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jim Carrey's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays