June 17, 2019

Jim Parsons Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2018

Other Name: James Joseph Parsons
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jim Parsons Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 2 months, 24 days old age Jim Parsons will turn 47 on 24 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 6 days, 5 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jim Parsons has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Jim Parsons was born on 24-03-1973 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.

Jim Parsons Wiki Link


Jim Parsons Complete Bio & Career

Having grown up in Houston, and its northern suburb of Spring, he made his first stage appearance in a school play at the age of 6. Parsons then went on to study theater at the University of Houston. From there he won a place on a two-year Masters course in classical theater at the University of San Diego/The Old Globe Theater, graduating in 2001.
 
He moved to New York, working in Off-Broadway productions, appearing in TV commercials and in one episode of Ed in 2000 before landing a recurring role in Judging Amy in 2004.He was propelled to international fame and acclaim three years later when he starred as Sheldon in the award-winning sitcom, The Big Bang Theory in 2007.
 
In 2011, Parsons appeared with Jack Black, Owen Wilson, Steve Martin, and Rashida Jones in the comedy film The Big Year. In 2017, it was announced that Parsons will host his own talk show titled Jim Parsons Is Too Stupid for Politics. The show is scheduled to run for six weeks.


Jim Parsons Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Parson has made it official that he is a gay and has been in a relationship with art director Todd Spiewak since last 10 years. 


Jim Parsons Popularity on Social Media