September 18, 2021

Jim Ross Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 3, 2019

Jim Ross Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jim Ross was born on 03-01-1952 in Fort Bragg in the state of California, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Color Commentator, Referee, Restaurateur, Blogger, Podcaster, Writer & Author.


Other Name: James William Ross
Other Professions: Color Commentator Referee Restaurateur Blogger Podcaster Writer Author
Jim Ross Wiki Link

Jim Ross Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Jim Ross

Jim Ross Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

69 years, 8 months, 15 days old age Jim Ross will turn 70 on 03 January, 2022. Only 3 months, 15 days, 16 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jim Ross has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%