May 25, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jimmy Savile Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 30, 2018

    Other Name: Sir James Wilson Vincent Savile
    Other Professions: Manager Philanthropist Autobiographer Television Personality Television Presenter Radio Personality Wrestler

    Jimmy Savile Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    Jimmy Savile was 84 years, 11 months & 29 days old age.

    Short Biography

    Jimmy Savile was born on 31-10-1926 in Leeds in the state of West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He was an English Disc Jockey, Manager, Philanthropist, Autobiographer, Television Personality, Television Presenter, Radio Personality & Wrestler.

    Jimmy Savile Wiki Link

    Jimmy Savile Popular Videos

    Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

    He died on 29-10-2011 in Leed, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom at the age of 84.

    DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
    29 October, 2011 (Thursday) West Yorkshire, England United Kingdom

    Jimmy Savile Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Vincent Joseph Marie Savile and Agnes Monica Savile. He had four sisters named Mary Savile, Marjory Savile, Christina Savile, Joan Savile, and two brothers named Vincent Savile and John Savile. 

    Life's Important Dates Of Jimmy Savile