March 05, 2021

Jitendra Kumar Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Short Biography

Jitendra Kumar Singh was born on 1952 in Banka in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Oncologists, Scientist, Writer, Doctor & Researcher.


Other Name: Dr. Jitendra Kumar Singh
Other Professions: Scientist Writer Doctor Researcher
Jitendra Kumar Singh Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of Jitendra Kumar Singh