June 25, 2022

Jitendra Nath Goswami Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 18, 2017

Short Biography

Jitendra Nath Goswami was born on 18-11-1950 in Jorhat in the state of Assam, India. He is a famous Indian Scientist, Director of Physical Research Laboratory & Physicist.


Other Name: Dr. Jitendranath Goswami, Dr. Jitendra Nath Goswami
Other Professions: Director Physicist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2017 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Jitendra Nath Goswami

Jitendra Nath Goswami Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 7months, 7 days old age Jitendra Nath Goswami will turn 72 on 18 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 23 days, his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jitendra Nath Goswami has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%