August 07, 2020

Jo Frost Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2018

Jo Frost Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jo Frost was born on 27-6-1971 in London, United Kingdom. She is a British Television Personality, Writer, Author, Television Producer, Lawyer & Nanny.


Other Name: Joanne Frost
Other Professions: Writer Author Television Producer Lawyer Nanny
Jo Frost Wiki Link

Jo Frost Complete Bio & Career

Jo Frost, a writer, Television actor, was born in London, England. She is a global parenting and family expert who is best known for her reality television show “Supernanny”. The show ran for nearly 6 years. Before fame, she worked as a nanny for almost 16years before replying a newspaper ad that led to an audition for a reality series.
 
She wants to impart her expertise, looking forward to this she published many books on parenting and family expert that includedSupernanny: How to Get the Best from Your children, Ask Supernanny: What Every Parent Wants to Know, and Jo Frost’s Confident Baby Care. She mainly focused on how to maintain authority through the safe and peaceful environment for kids. She came to widespread public attention by writing a weekly column in The Sun.
 
She used to use phrases, some of them became national catchphrases like "Naughty Step" and "Your behavior is very naughty!". She has become World famous, multimillionaire childcare expert who has appeared on many shows like The Oprah Winfrey Show, Live with Regis & Kelly, The View, and Good Morning America.

Jo Frost Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the daughter of an English builder, Michael Frost and a Gibraltar-born Interior decorator mother, Joa Frost. She began a relationship with Darrin Jackson, a location coordinator in 2011 and married her in 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Jo Frost

Jo Frost Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 1 month, 11 days old age Jo Frost will turn 50 on 27 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 19 days, 17 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jo Frost has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%