July 05, 2020

Joan Jett Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 20, 2017

Other Name: Joan Marie Larkin
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter Composer Record Producer Feminist Film Actress Television Actress Recording Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Joan Jett was born on 22-09-1958 in Delaware in the state of Pennsylvania, United States with Virgo birthsign. She is American & Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Composer, Record Producer, Feminist, Film Actress, Television Actress & Recording Artist. Joan Jett Wiki Link

Joan Jett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


61 years, 9 months, 13 days old age Joan Jett will turn 62 on 22 September, 2020. Only 2 months, 16 days, 7 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joan Jett has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Joan Jett