December 12, 2019

Joanna Newsom Age, Height, Weight, Husband, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2019

Other Name: Joanna Caroline Newsom
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Lyricist Singer Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Joanna Newsom Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 10 months, 24 days old age Joanna Newsom will turn 38 on 18 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 5 days, 1 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joanna Newsom has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Joanna Caroline Newsom was born on 18th January 1982 in California, United States. She is an American Singer, Pianist, Harpist, Lyricist and Actress.

Joanna Newsom Wiki Link

Joanna Newsom Complete Bio & Career

Newsom hails from a small town of Nevada City, California. Newsom lived in a small house, set back from a residential road and surrounded by trees. It has a silent, cottage-like feel. Joanna Newsom is one of indie music’s leading superstar.
 
She made her debut with EPs Walnut Whales and Yarn and Glue, which she released herself. Drag City inked Newsom and helped release her debut album- The Milk-Eyed Mender in the year 2004. Her second album Ys was released in November 2006. In March 2009, she performed for a couple of hours with her new material at a preannounced concert in California partnering singer-lyricist Mariee Sioux under the alias The Beatles's. The crowd which was in attendance reported that about one-third of her new material was played mostly on piano, with a backing arrangement of violin, banjo, drums, and guitar. She was signed up by famous clothing brand Armani. She also did a model for the brand.
 
After dating each other for almost five years. Comedian Andy Samberg and Joanna Newsom got married at a high profile wedding in California.

Joanna Newsom Popular Videos

Joanna Newsom Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Joanna Newsom's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Joanna Newsom