May 21, 2022

Joanna Shimkus Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Short Biography

Joanna Shimkus was born on 30-10-1943 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. She is a Canadian-American Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Lady Poitier
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Joanna Shimkus Popular Videos

Joanna Shimkus Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Sidney Poitier since 1976. She has two daughters named Sydney Tamiia Poitier (Television actress) and Anika Poitier (Film director).

Husband Sidney Poitier
Daughter Sydney Tamiia Poitier
Daughter Anika Poitier

Life's Important Dates Of Joanna Shimkus

Joanna Shimkus Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 6months, 21 days old age Joanna Shimkus will turn 79 on 30 October, 2022. Only 5 months, 8 days, 20 hours,51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joanna Shimkus has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%