January 20, 2020

Jodie Sweetin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Other Name: Jodie Lee-Ann Sweetin
Other Professions: Dancer Singer Television Personality Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Jodie Sweetin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Jodie Sweetin will turn 39 on 19 January, 2021. Only 11 months, 29 days, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jodie Sweetin has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Jodie Sweetin is an American actress born on January 19, 1982, in Los Angeles, United States by the name Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin. She is an amazing Actress, a popular Singer, an exceptional Dancer, and a Television personality.

Jodie Sweetin Wiki Link

Jodie Sweetin Complete Bio & Career

This gorgeous lady was adopted and raised by her uncle as her parents were at the prison during her birth and the whole childhood period.  However, she was a drug addict and an alcoholic when she was 14. After a span of 15 years, now she is completely de-addicted from these activities. Sweetin talks about how TV has changed these addictions and prompted to have an ordinary existence in one of her articles.

She started her career in acting during her middle school and performed at the musical theatre. She played in the cast Full House for a span of 8 years until the series ended and later graduated. Sweetin was then given the role of a host in the second season of Pants Off Dance Off. She starred in the comedy show named Bits of Happiness which later received Best Comedy show at the Los Angeles Independent Film Festival.

She won the Young Artist Award for the Outstanding Young Comedienne in Television Series.

Jodie Sweetin Popular Videos

Jodie Sweetin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Sam Sweetin and Janice Sweetin. She was married three times with Shaun Holguin (2000-2006), Cody Herpin (2007-2010), and Morty Coyle (2012-2016). She has two daughters named Beatrix Carlin Sweetin-Coyle and Zoie Laurel May Herpin.

Life's Important Dates Of Jodie Sweetin

Jodie Sweetin Popularity on Social Media