January 23, 2022

Joe Brown Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2018

Short Biography

Joe Brown was born on 05-07-1947 in Washington D.C., United States. He is an American Lawyer, Television Personality & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Joseph Brown, Judge Joe Brown
Other Professions: Television Personality Television Presenter

Joe Brown Complete Bio & Career

Joe Brown is an entertainer of English descent. He was a singer in the genre of rock and roll as well as a guitarist for more than fifty years. Before his rise to fame, he worked for British Railways as a steam locomotive fireman. In the year 1958, Jack Good spotted him and hired him to be the lead guitarist for the television show Boy Meets Girls. In the 1960s, the performer got a deal with Decca Records, and by 1963, had top ten hits in the United Kingdom. The NME magazine poll in the year 1962 named him to be the top UK Vocal Personality. During the 60s, the performer got roles in many films and stage productions of musicals. 
 
In the 1970s, he made a band called Brown’s Home Brew. The band focused on rock & roll, country, and gospel music. His wife at the time, Vicki Brown was in the band as well. His wife died of cancer in 1991. In the year 2000, the performer married again, and his best man at the ceremony was George Harrison. His best man passes away in 2001, and Brown held a tribute concert called Concert for George. He sang songs like Here Comes the Son, That’s the Way It Goes, as wells as I’ll See You in My Dreams. 
 
In the 2000s, the performer has written a musical called Don’t You Rock Me Daddio alongside Roger Cook. He was one of the guest hosts on the BBC Radio 2 channel for the Sounds of the 60s. His honours include being one of the members of the Order of the British Empire. 

Joe Brown Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is currently married to Manon Pearcy. 

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Brown

Joe Brown Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 6months, 18 days old age Joe Brown will turn 75 on 05 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 11 days, 21 hours,57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Brown has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%