January 29, 2022

Joe Cocker Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 20, 2018

Short Biography

Joe Cocker was born on 20-05-1944 in Sheffield in South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He was an English Singer, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: John Robert
Other Professions: Musician Recording Artist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 22-12-2014 in Crawford in the state of Colorado, United States at the age of 70 due to Cancer.

DEATHDAY 22 December,2014 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Crawford, Colorado
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Cocker

Joe Cocker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Joe Cocker was 70 years 7months & 2 days old age.