July 15, 2020

Joe Davis Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 15, 2018

Short Biography

Joe Davis was born on 15-04-1901 in Whitwell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom. He was an English Snooker Player.


Other Name: Joseph Davis
Joe Davis Wiki Link

Joe Davis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Joe Davis was 77 years, 2 months & 24 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Joe Davis died on 10-07-1978 in Hampshire, England, United Kingdom at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 July, 1978 (Monday) Hampshire, England United Kingdom

Joe Davis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Joe Davis's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Davis