April 23, 2021

Joe Flacco Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2019

Joe Flacco Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Joseph Vincent Flacco, fondly known as “Joe Cool” or “Joe Flacco” was born on 16th January, 1985 in Audubon, New Jersey in United States of America. He is American quarterback footballer who plays for the Baltimore Ravens team of the National Football League. He is of Irish and Italian descent.
 

Other Name: Joseph Vincent Flacco, Joe Cool
Joe Flacco Wiki Link

Joe Flacco Complete Bio & Career

In the beginning years, Joe played college football Delaware after being transferred from Pittsburgh. He was drafted by Ravens in 2008 in the first round of NFL Draft. 
 
Joe showed his potential right from the beginning; right in his rookie year he started every game and took Ravens to two road wins in 2008-2009 Playoffs. He was the first rookie quarterback in the history of the league who won two road playoff games.
 
With Flacco on their side, the Ravens have won AFC North twice and in Super Bowl XLVII defeated San Francisco 49ers. Another milestone of his career is when he was named MVP in Super Bowl XLVII. In that offseason, he signed a $120.6 million worth contract, one of the highest for the quarterbacks at that time.
 
Flacco is a prized possession for Ravens, he is known for having strongest arms in the NFL with which he can play high-risk, Aggressive and deep downfield passing game.

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Flacco

Joe Flacco Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Joe Flacco will turn 37 on 16 January, 2022. Only 8 months, 23 days, 15 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Flacco has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%