February 20, 2020

Joe Hart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2018

Other Name: Charles Joseph John Hart

Joe Hart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 10 months, 1 day old age Joe Hart will turn 33 on 19 April, 2020. Only 1 months, 29 days, 18 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Hart has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Joe Hart was born on 19-04-1987 in Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player.

Joe Hart Wiki Link

Joe Hart Complete Bio & Career

Joe Hart is an English football goalkeeper who plays for Premier League club Manchester City and the England national football team and was previously a regular for the England under-21 team.
 
Having made his competitive international debut in September 2010, Hart is now recognised as England’s first choice goalkeeper. Hart was nominated for the PFA Young Player of the Year in 2010 but lost out to eventual new team-mate at Manchester City, James Milner but was voted as the Premier League goalkeeper of the 2009–10 season in recognition of his performances at Birmingham City. He returned to Manchester City for the 2010–11 season and won the Barclays Golden Glove for keeping the cleanest sheets throughout the Premier League season.
 
He was England under 19 ’keeper when he joined the Blues and made his first team debut on October 14, 2006, against Sheffield United and he kept a clean sheet in a goalless draw.
 
Joe was loaned out to Tranmere at the start of January 2007 and was almost immediately selected for England's Under 21s. He made a second half appearance against Spain in a 2-2 draw. He won his first England cap in June 2008 against Trinidad and Tobago but having started that season as number one was replaced by Shay Given in January. Having topped 50 first team appearances, Hart spent the summer of 2009 playing for England’s Under 21s in the European Championships in Sweden. The dramatic penalty shoot-out in the semi-final saw Joe save a couple, and score one - but a yellow card, his second of the tournament, meant that he had to sit out the final.
 
It was the 2011-2012 season where Joe really established himself as not only one of the best shot-stoppers in England but also the world. He was again selected in the PFA Team of the Year, after picking up 17 clean sheets in total which was higher than any other goalkeeper. This also led to a second successive Golden Glove award for the England No.1.
 
Hart has also added a first major international tournament to his name after representing his country at Euro 2012 where he again proved his worth with a number of important stops. Confident, talented and still very young for a goalkeeper, Hart’s star will continue to rise in the coming years.

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Hart

Joe Hart Popularity on Social Media