June 28, 2022

Joe Hisaishi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 5, 2018

Joe Hisaishi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Joe Hisaishi was born on 06-12-1950 in Nakano, Nagano, Japan. He is a Japanese Composer, Musician, Music Director & Conductor.


Other Name: Mamoru Fujisawa
Other Professions: Musician Music Director Conductor

Joe Hisaishi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Ayame Fujisawa and together has a daughter named Mai Fujisawa who is a singer.

Daughter Mai Fujisawa

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Hisaishi

Joe Hisaishi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 6months, 22 days old age Joe Hisaishi will turn 72 on 06 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 7 days, 17 hours,50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Hisaishi has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%