Joe Hisaishi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Joe Hisaishi

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 December, 1950
BIRTH PLACE Nakano , Nagano
COUNTRY Japan
AGE (2018) 68 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : December 5, 2018

Other Name: Mamoru Fujisawa
Other Professions : Musician Music Director Conductor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

68 years, 0 month, 11 days old age. Joe Hisaishi will turn 69 on 06 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 18 days, 1 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Hisaishi has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%

Biography   Edit

Joe Hisaishi was born on 06-12-1950 in Nakano, Nagano, Japan. He is a Japanese Composer, Musician, Music Director & Conductor.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Joe Hisaishi's family, relatives;

He is married to Ayame Fujisawa and together has a daughter named Mai Fujisawa who is a singer.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays