April 06, 2020

Joe Swash Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 20, 2018

Other Name: Joseph Aidan Swash
Other Professions: Television Actor Philanthropist Soap Opera Actor Theatre Actor

Joe Swash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 2 months, 17 days old age Joe Swash will turn 39 on 20 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 13 days, 7 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Swash has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Joe Swash is an English actor who was born on January 20, 1982, in Islington, London, United Kingdom. He is a popular Actor, a Presenter, and a Charity Worker.

Joe Swash Wiki Link

Joe Swash Complete Bio & Career

Swash started his early career by doing advertisements. He then made several minor television appearances in Casualty, Minute to Win it, The South Bank Show and Nickelodeon’s LOL: Laugh Out Loud. He then moved to film shows such as The Adventures of Pinocchio, Cinderella etc. Few of Joe’s guest appearance is The Weakest Link, The Graham Norton Show, The Magicians, The Dog ate my Homework which received positive responses from the Jury.
 
He then actively participated in the reality show by the name “I’m a Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here” a British reality show and also won the first slot. Swash has also appeared in the second series of “Hole in the Wall” “Fake Reaction” and “The Jump”.
 
This gentleman was an exceptional live host in the children’s show on Watch Network by the name “What do Kids Know” and the brand new series of “Celebrity Diving Academy”. 
 
Mr. Joe Swash is now on the list of Guinness Book of World Records for throwing the highest number of pancakes at the Paul ‘O’ Grady Show on his partner.

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Swash

Joe Swash Popularity on Social Media