Joel Madden Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Joel Madden

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Waldorf , Maryland
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2019

Other Name: Joel Rueben Madden, Joel Rueben Combs

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 0 month, 14 days old age. Joel Madden will turn 41 on 11 March, 2020. Only 11 months, 14 days, 20 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joel Madden has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Joel Madden is a fabulous Musician, Songwriter, Singer, and Guitarist who was born on March 11, 1979, in La Plata, in the state of Maryland, United States with the birth name as Joel Rueben Combs. 

Career

The excellent singer, Joel serves as the lead vocalist for the American band named as Good Charlotte which is based on the genre – pop junk. Additionally, he also works as the actor, record producer, DJ, and UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador. Ultimately, he proves to have the versatile personality and extremely talented. Most prominently, he is the team member of the pop-rock named as The Madden Brothers along with his twin brother – Benji Madden. However, in the year 2001, he and his band group got a chance to perform in the cameo role i.e., the band at the school’s prom. His other movies in which he made cameo appearances include Fat Albert and Material Girls. Additionally, he also got an opportunity to perform in the musical and comedy based television series – The Naked Brothers Band. 
 
Apart from the music industry, he began with a clothing line known as MADE Clothing by joining hands with brothers namely Josh and Benji. Moreover, the Madden brothers also lead the production team known as Dead Executives. As a matter of fact, he was given the chance to collaborate with Independent Music awards – 11th Annual in order to assist the judging panel. Recently, in the year 2015, his appearance can be witnessed in the American television series named as Empire.      


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Joel Madden's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays