May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Joey Lawrence Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 20, 2017

    Other Name: Joe Lawrence, Joseph Lawrence
    Other Professions: Film Actor Singer Television Presenter Songwriter Record Producer Musician Theatre Actor Television Producer Dancer
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Joey Lawrence Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    44 years, 1 month, 9 days old age Joey Lawrence will turn 45 on 20 April, 2021. Only 10 months, 21 days, 2 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Joey Lawrence has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 44
      44
    • 6
      14%
    • 7
      16%
    • 5
      11%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      14%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      14%

    Short Biography

    Joey Lawrence was born on 20-04-1976 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Singer, Television Presenter, Songwriter, Record Producer, Musician, Theatre Actor, Television Producer & Dancer.

    Joey Lawrence Wiki Link

    Joey Lawrence Complete Bio & Career

    By the age of four had convinced his parents that he had what it took to become an actor. Landing the first job he auditioned for and crooning "Give My Regards to Broadway" and "Zippity Do Da" on The Tonight Show shortly thereafter, it was obvious to many that the eager youngster indeed had the energy, talent, and dedication to make it as an entertainer. 
     
    Making his mark on various television sitcoms before he became a fixture for four seasons on Gimmie a Break!, it was as a teenager that Lawrence made his true mark on the small screen. As the titular character's goofy brother in the popular sitcom Blossom, Lawrence's charming aloofness endeared him into the hearts of starry-eyed teenage girls everywhere. His 1993 self-titled debut album quickly went gold as it sold over two million copies worldwide, proving that Lawrence's fans were indeed loyal. 
     
    Lawrence made his directorial debut while simultaneously acting alongside brothers Matthew and Andrew in the mid-'90s sitcom Brotherly Love, and went on to produce (as well as star in) such made-for-television films as Horse Sense (1999) and Jumping Ship (2001). In 2002, Lawrence joined the cast of the period drama American Dreams, playing the recurring character of Michael Brooks
     
    He starred in the sitcom Run of the House, which he followed with another comedy role, playing Brett on the series Half & Half until 2006. Later that same year, Lawrence took to the floor as a competitor on the reality series Dancing with the Stars, and proved a popular addition to the show's roster. The stint led to Lawrence hosting the reality show Master of Dance in 2008, though it wasn't long before he was making waves with a comedic role again, appearing in the popular TV movie My Fake Fiancé with Melissa Joan Heart in 2009. 

    Joey Lawrence Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Joey Lawrence's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Joey Lawrence

    Joey Lawrence Popularity on Social Media