John Amos Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 27 December, 1939
BIRTH PLACE Newark , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 79 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 181 cm
in meters- 1.81 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : December 27, 2017

Other Name: John A. Amos, Jr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

79 years, 0 month, 21 days old age. John Amos will turn 80 on 27 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 9 days, 20 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Amos has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%

Biography   Edit

John Amos was born on 27-12-1939 in Newark in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Theatre Producer, Screenwriter, Theatre Actor & Football Player who best known for his work in Television Serials.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to John Amos Sr. and Annabelle P. Amos. He was married three times with Elisabete De Sousa-Amos, Noel J. Mickelson (1965-1975), and Lillian Lehman (1978-1979). He has a son named K.C. Amos and a daughter named Shannon Amos.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays