February 27, 2020

John Barrowman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: John Scot Barrowman
Other Professions: Film Actor Theatre Actor Television Presenter Musician Novelist Writer Singer Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

John Barrowman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 11 months, 16 days old age John Barrowman will turn 53 on 11 March, 2020. Only 12 days, 10 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Barrowman has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Short Biography

John Barrowman is a famous Actor, Writer, Singer, and Television Presenter who was born on March 11, 1967, in Glasgow in the state of Scotland, United Kingdom with the birth name as John Scot Barrowman. 

John Barrowman Wiki Link

John Barrowman Complete Bio & Career

The Scottish Actor, John initially performed in the role as Billy Crocker in the musical known as Anything Goes directed by Cole Porter at West End of London. In his musical performances, he has prominently performed in Broadway and West End such as Miss Saigon, Sunset Boulevard, The Phantom of Opera, and Matador. His brilliant performance in the musical The Fix, he got nominated for the Laurence Olivier Award in the category of Best Actor – 1998. Most recently, he had taken part in the production of La Cage aux Folles in the year 2009. Apart from his theater performances, he has also appeared in movies such as De-Lovely in 2004 based on the musical biopic and The Producers in 2005 based on musical comedy. 
 
Additionally, he has also featured in many of the American television series drama based Central Park West and Titans. Most prominently, he has also produced the entertainment television show named as Tonight’s the Night. Subsequently, he started hosting many shows such as Sing your face off in 2013, Pressure Pad in 2013, Superstar Dogs in 2014, Small Animal Hospital in 2014, and much more. Moreover, he has also produced the voice for the character Captain Jack Harness in the video game series known as Lego Dimensions in the year 2015.      

Life's Important Dates Of John Barrowman

John Barrowman Popularity on Social Media