September 26, 2020

John Belushi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

John Belushi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

John Belushi was born on 24-01-1949 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Comedian, Film Actor, Television Actor, Musician, Screenwriter & Creative Director.


Other Name: John Adam Belushi
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Musician Screenwriter Creative Director
Appearance: Hollywood
John Belushi Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

John Belushi died on 05-03-1982 at Chateau Marmont Hotel in Hollywood, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He died due to Combined drug intoxication at the age of 33.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 March, 1982 (Friday) Hollywood, Los Angeles, California United States

John Belushi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Adam Belushi and Agnes Belushi. He has two brothers named Jim Belushi (Actor), Billy Belushi, and a sister named Marian Belushi. He was married to film producer Judith Belushi Pisano from 1976 to 1982. Actor Robert Belushi and actress Jamison Bess Belushi is his nephew and niece.

Life's Important Dates Of John Belushi

John Belushi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Belushi was 33 years, 1 month & 12 days old age.