November 29, 2020

John C. Reilly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2017

John C. Reilly Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

John C. Reilly was born on 24-05-1965 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Singer, Songwriter, Theatre Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Film Producer.


Other Name: John Christopher Reilly
Other Professions: Comedian Singer Songwriter Theatre Actor Television Actor Voice Artist Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
John C. Reilly Wiki Link

John C. Reilly Complete Bio & Career

John graduated from the University of DePaul, Chicago, and being trained from Goodman school of Drama, John is an American actor, singer, screenplay writer and what not. He is known for his performance in over fifty films he worked in, including the likes of Boogie nights, Magnolia, Gangs of New York and Talleda nights. 
 
He had been an astonishing person known for his hilarious and out of the box comic timing which created an on spot magical effect for the same. His film break accompanied a little part in the Vietnam War dramatisation Casualties of War (1989), wherein Brian De Palma loved his work such a great amount amid the early stages that he recast him in a noteworthy part by the begin of shooting as a fighter twisted on assault. Reilly picked up force all through the 1990s and demonstrated his stunning stretch of ability in such movies as Days of Thunder (1990), Shadows and Fog (1991), What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) and The River Wild (1994). He turned into a noteworthy stock player in executive Paul Thomas Anderson's movies while discovering some of his best parts in Hard Eight (1996) as an impulsive card shark, Boogie Nights (1997) in which he played a narcissistic porn star, and in Magnolia (1999) as a sympathetic policeman. He went ahead to procure advance basic focuses for his part of the warrior sent to the cutting edges in Terrence Malick's war epic The Thin Red Line (1998).

John C. Reilly Popular Videos

John C. Reilly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

John C. Reilly was born to John Reilly Sr. He is married to film producer Alison Dickey in the year 1992 and together the couple is blessed with two sons.

Life's Important Dates Of John C. Reilly

John C. Reilly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 6 months, 5 days old age John C. Reilly will turn 56 on 24 May, 2021. Only 5 months, 24 days, 8 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John C. Reilly has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%