October 27, 2021

John Cazale Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 10, 2018

Short Biography

John Cazale was born on 12-08-1935 in Revere, Suffolk in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He was an American Film Actor.


Other Name: John Holland Cazale
Appearance: Hollywood
John Cazale Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

John Cazale died on 13-03-1978 in New York City, New York, United States. He died due to cancer at age of 42.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 March, 1978 (Monday) New York City, New York United States

John Cazale Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about John Cazale's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of John Cazale

John Cazale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Cazale was 42 years, 7 months & 1 day old age.