March 02, 2021

John David Washington Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2021

Short Biography

John David Washington was born on 28-07-1984 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & former Football Player. He is well-known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: JD, JDW, John David, J. David
Other Professions: Television Actor Football Player
Appearance: Hollywood
John David Washington Wiki Link

John David Washington Popular Videos

John David Washington Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actress Pauletta Washington & actor Denzel Washington. He has two sisters named Katia Washington (Actress), Olivia Washington (Actress) & a brother named Malcolm Washington (Basketball Player).

Life's Important Dates Of John David Washington

John David Washington Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 7 months, 2 days old age John David Washington will turn 37 on 28 July, 2021. Only 4 months, 25 days, 16 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John David Washington has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%