October 24, 2020

John Denver Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Short Biography

John Denver was born on 31-12-1943 in Roswell in the state of New Mexico, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Environmentalist, Film Actor, Television Actor, Poet & Activist.


Other Name: Henry John Deutschendorf Jr
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer Environmentalist Film Actor Television Actor Poet Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
John Denver Wiki Link

John Denver Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

John Denver died on 12-10-1997 in Monterey Bay in the state of California, United States. He died due to Airplane Crush at the age of 53.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 October, 1997 (Sunday) Monterey Bay, California United States

John Denver Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lt. Col. Henry John Deutschendorf, Sr. and Erma Louise Swope and had a brother named Ron Deutschendorf. He was married two times with Cassandra Delaney (1988-1993) and Annie Martell (1967-1982). He had two daughters named Anna Kate Denver, Jesse Belle Deutschendorf, and a son named Zachary John Denver.

Life's Important Dates Of John Denver

John Denver Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Denver was 53 years, 9 months & 12 days old age.