June 30, 2022

John Derek Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 14, 2020

Short Biography

John Derek was born on 12-08-1926 in Hollywood, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer & Photographer.


Other Name: Derek Delevan Harris
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter Film Producer Photographer
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

John Derek died on 22-05-1998 in Santa Maria of U.S. He was suffering from cardiovascular disease and died at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY 22 May,1998 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Santa Maria, Santa Barbara, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

John Derek Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about John Derek's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of John Derek

John Derek Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Derek was 71 years 9 months & 10 days old age.