August 04, 2020

John Gielgud Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 14, 2018

Short Biography

John Gielgud was born on 14-04-1904 in Kensington in the state of London, United Kingdom. He was an English Film Actor, Theatre Director, Film Director, Theatre Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Sir Arthur John Gielgud
Other Professions: Theatre Director Film Director Theatre Actor Television Actor
John Gielgud Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

John Gielgud died on 21-05-2000 in Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom. He died peacefully in his house at age of 96.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 May, 2000 (Thursday) Buckinghamshire United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of John Gielgud

John Gielgud Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Gielgud was 96 years, 1 month & 6 days old age.