John Lasseter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


John Lasseter

#84 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 January, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Hollywood , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 12, 2019

Other Name: John Alan Lasseter
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 0 month, 6 days old age. John Lasseter will turn 63 on 12 January, 2020. Only 11 months, 24 days, 4 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Lasseter has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

John Lasseter was born on 12-01-1957 in Hollywood, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American CCO of Walt Disney Animation Studio, Film Director, Animator, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Writer & Author who best known for his work in Hollywood films.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays