John Legend Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More


John Legend

#99 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 December, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Springfield , Ohio
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 71 kg
in Pounds- 156.53 lbs
Last Updated on : November 30, 2017

Other Name: John Roger Stephens
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 2 months, 25 days old age. John Legend will turn 41 on 28 December, 2019. Only 9 months, 2 days, 23 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Legend has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

John Legend was born on 28-12-1978 in Springfield in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Philanthropist, Film Actor & Television Actor.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about John Legend's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Springfield, Ohio, U.S
Nationality British
Religion Christian
Address Springfield, Ohio, U.S
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays