December 10, 2022

John Mara Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2018

Short Biography

John Mara was born on 01-12-1954 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American President & CEO of the New York Giants.


Other Name: John Kevin Mara
Other Professions: CEO

John Mara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Wellington Mara and Ann Mara. Kate Mara and Rooney Mara are his nieces. He is the grandson of Tim Mara.

Life's Important Dates Of John Mara

John Mara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

68 years, 0month, 9 days old age John Mara will turn 69 on 01 December, 2023. Only 11 months, 20 days, 21 hours,4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Mara has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%