June 27, 2022

John Mortimer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2018

Short Biography

John Mortimer was born on 21-04-1923 in Hampstead, London, United Kingdom. He was an English Lawyer, Dramatist, Screenwriter, Writer, Author & Playwright.


Other Name: Sir John Clifford Mortimer
Other Professions: Dramatist Screenwriter Writer Author Playwright

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 16-01-2009 in Turville Heath, Buckinghamshire, the United Kingdom at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 16 January,2009 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Buckinghamshire
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of John Mortimer

John Mortimer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Mortimer was 85 years 8 months & 25 days old age.