October 03, 2022

John Osteen Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 20, 2018

John Osteen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

John Osteen was born on 21-08-1921 in Paris in the state of Texas, United States. He was an American Pastor & Founder.


Other Name: John Hillery Osteen
Other Professions: Founder

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 23-01-1999 in Houston, Texas, United States at the age of 77 due to a Heart attack.

DEATHDAY 23 January,1999 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Houston, Texas
DEATH COUNTRY United States

John Osteen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Willis Jackson Osteen and Ellen Mae Leigh Brawner. He was married two times with Dolores Osteen and Jean Shaffer. He has two sons named Joel Osteen and Paul Osteen and two daughters named and Tamara Osteen. He has a daughter-in-law named Victoria Osteen (Joel Osteen's wife). He has a grandson named Jonathan Osteen (Joel Osteen's son).

Son Joel Osteen

Life's Important Dates Of John Osteen

John Osteen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Osteen was 77 years 5 months & 2 days old age.