October 02, 2022

John Posey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 7, 2021

Short Biography

John Posey was born on 07-02-1956 in Hartford in the state of Connecticut, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Writer.


Other Name: John Sanford Posey
Other Professions: Television Actor Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

John Posey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to William McCutcheon Posey, Jr. and Joan Armstrong. He has a brother named David Posey. He is married to Cyndi Garcia. He has three sons named Tyler Posey, Jesse Posey, Derek Posey, and a daughter named Mayra Posey.

Son Tyler Posey

Life's Important Dates Of John Posey

John Posey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

66 years, 7months, 25 days old age John Posey will turn 67 on 07 February, 2023. Only 4 months, 4 days, 7 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Posey has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%