John Posey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


John Posey

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 November, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Hartford , Connecticut
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : November 6, 2018

Other Name: John Sanford Posey
Other Professions : Television Actor Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 3 months, 16 days old age. John Posey will turn 63 on 07 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 14 days, 19 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Posey has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

John Posey was born on 07-11-1956 in Hartford in the state of Connecticut, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Writer.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about John Posey's family, relatives;

He was born to William McCutcheon Posey, Jr. and Joan Armstrong. He has a brother named David Posey. He is married to Cyndi Garcia. He has three sons named Tyler Posey, Jesse Posey, Derek Posey, and a daughter named Mayra Posey.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays