January 20, 2022

John Rooney Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 17, 2018

John Rooney Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

John Rooney was born on 17-12-1990 in Liverpool, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player.


Other Name: John Richard Rooney

John Rooney Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Thomas Wayne Rooney and Jeanette Rooney. He is the brother of footballer Wayne Rooney and Graham Rooney. 

Life's Important Dates Of John Rooney

John Rooney Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 1month, 3 days old age John Rooney will turn 32 on 17 December, 2022. Only 10 months, 26 days, 4 hours,11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Rooney has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%