March 03, 2021

John Thompson (Basketball Coach) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 1, 2020

Short Biography

John Thompson was born on 02-09-1941 in the state of Washington D.C., United States. He was an American Basketball Coach, Basketball Player, Radio Personality & Sports Commentator.


Other Name: John Robert Thompson Jr.
Other Professions: Basketball Player Radio Personality Sports Commentator
John Thompson Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

John Thompson died on 30-08-2020 in Arlington in the Virginia. He died at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 August, 2020 (Monday) Arlington, Virginia United States

Life's Important Dates Of John Thompson

John Thompson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

John Thompson was 78 years, 11 months & 28 days old age.