December 05, 2021

John Travolta Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 13, 2020

John Travolta Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

John Travolta was born on 18-02-1954 in Englewood in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Dancer, Singer, Screenwriter, Television Actor & Pilot. He is well-known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: John Joseph Travolta
Other Professions: Film Producer Dancer Singer Screenwriter Television Actor Pilot
Appearance: Hollywood
John Travolta Wiki Link

John Travolta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about John Travolta's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of John Travolta

John Travolta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 9 months, 17 days old age John Travolta will turn 68 on 18 February, 2022. Only 2 months, 12 days, 10 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Travolta has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%