January 23, 2022

John W. Thompson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 24, 2017

Short Biography

John W. Thompson was born on 24-04-1949 in Fort Dix, Trenton in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American CEO of privately held Virtual Instruments & Chairperson of Microsoft.


Other Name: John Wendell Thompson
Other Professions: Chairperson

Life's Important Dates Of John W. Thompson

John W. Thompson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 8months, 30 days old age John W. Thompson will turn 73 on 24 April, 2022. Only 3 months, 13 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John W. Thompson has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%