July 12, 2020

Johnny Cash Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 26, 2018

Johnny Cash Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Johnny Cash was born on 26-02-1932 in Kingsland in the state of Arkansas, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Film Actor, Author, Television Actor, Publisher, Autobiographer, Voice Artist, Writer, Recording Artist & Activist.


Other Name: John R. Cash, J. R. Cash, Johnny, J.R., Man in Black, The Highwaymen
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Film Actor Author Television Actor Publisher Autobiographer Voice Artist Writer Recording Artist Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Johnny Cash Wiki Link

Johnny Cash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Johnny Cash was 71 years, 6 months & 15 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Johnny Cash died on 12-09-2003 in Nashville, Tenessee, United States at the age of 71 due to Diabetes Mellitus.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 September, 2003 (Saturday) Nashville, Tennessee United States

Life's Important Dates Of Johnny Cash