July 20, 2019

Johnny Depp Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 8, 2017

Other Name: John Christopher Depp II
Other Professions: Film Producer Musician Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Johnny Depp Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


56 years, 1 month, 11 days old age Johnny Depp will turn 57 on 09 June, 2020. Only 10 months, 19 days, 2 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Johnny Depp has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Johnny Depp was born on 09-06-1963 in Owensboro in the state of Kentucky, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Musician, Television Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Johnny Depp Wiki Link

Johnny Depp Complete Bio & Career

John Christopher Depp II, an American producer, actor, and musician. He has taken the challenge of taking “larger than life ” roles. In 1986 he did a role in Oliver Stone’s  Platoon. Depp is claimed as one of the biggest film stars in the world. He has done the most successful film in the world including Pirates of the Carribben, Alice in Wonderland, Chocolate Factory and Charlie which earned 3 billion dollars, 1 billion dollars, 278 million dollars and 474 million dollars.
 
Johnny Depp is a 20th cousin of Elizabeth II. He has differently lived in 20 cities of United States settling in Florida in 1970.  His dream was to become a rock musician, he dropped out of school and started working in a garage band after his parent's divorce. His principal also told him to just follow his dreams of becoming a musician. Then he joined Rock City Angles and debuted in Geffen Records album.
 
He did many outstanding movies in his lifetime like Platoon, Benny & Joon, Dead Man, The Ninth Gate, Sleepy Hollow, Chocolat, From Hell, Once Upon a Time in Mexico, Pirates of Caribbean, Secret Window, Corpse Bride, Public Enemies, Alice in Wonderland, Black Mass, Labyrinth, Yoga Horses, The Rum Diary and The Tourist.

Honours & Awards

He has won many honorable awards like Golden Globe Awards, People’s Choice Awards, Screen Actors Guild Awards, MTV Movie Award, national movie awards, Empire Award and Screen Actors Guild Award.

Johnny Depp Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He lives in California state of  U.S. His mother’s name is Venessa Paradis and has two children including Lily-Rose Depp.

Johnny Depp Popularity on Social Media