Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Johnny Knoxville Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Johnny Knoxville

#96 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 March, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Knoxville , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Philip John Clapp, Jr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Johnny Knoxville Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 1 month, 13 days old age. Johnny Knoxville will turn 49 on 11 March, 2020. Only 10 months, 15 days, 20 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Johnny Knoxville has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography   Edit

Johnny Knoxville is a fabulous Actor, Screenwriter, Stunt Performer, Film Producer, and Comedian who was born on March 11, 1971, in Knoxville, Tennessee, United States with the birth name as Philip John Clapp. 

Johnny Knoxville Complete Bio & Career

Most prominently, he is well recognized as the co-creator of the popular MTV stunt reality show named as Jackass. This show was screened for the period of 3 years from 2000 to 2002. In the year 2002, he wrote the script for the movie – Jackass and also played the role of himself. Additionally, he has also written and produced the movies namely Jackass Number 2 and Jackass 3D in the years 2006 and 2010 respectively. In the same year, he performed in the documentary movie named as Detroit Lives. In the year 2013, he extensively worked as the Writer, Actor, and Producer for the movie Jackass Presents Bad Grandpa as Irving Zisman. Later, he has also provided the voice for the role Leonardo in the movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles in 2014. His other prominent movies include Desert Blues, Life Without Dick, Deuces Wild, Walking Tall, and much more. 
 
Johnny performed in the role of Wannabe Andy Dick in the2 episodes of the television show The Andy Dick Show in the year 2001. Later, for the period between 2003 and 2006, he played the role in the 10 episodes of the TV show Wildboyz. His other prominent television shows MTV Cribs, Australian Idol, Viva La Bam, Adventures in Hollyhood, King of the Hill, Family Guy, and much more.        



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays