May 18, 2021

Johnny Nash (Singer) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2020

Short Biography

Johnny Nash was born on 19-08-1940 in Houston in Texas, United States. He was an American Singer, Composer, Film Actor, Television Actor, Songwriter & Recording Artist who was famously known for his song "I Can See Clearly Now".


Other Name: John Lester Nash Jr.
Other Professions: Composer Songwriter Recording Artist Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Johnny Nash Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Johnny Nash died on 06-10-2020 in Houston, Texas. He died at the age of 80 at his home.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 October, 2020 (Wednesday) Houston, Texas United States

Life's Important Dates Of Johnny Nash

Johnny Nash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Johnny Nash was 80 years, 1 month & 18 days old age.