June 29, 2022

Johnson Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 26, 2018

Short Biography

Johnson was born on 26-03-1953 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Composer, Music Director, Musician & Singer who known for his work in Malayalam films.


Other Name: Johnson Master
Other Professions: Music Director Musician Singer
Appearance: Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Johnson died on 18-08-2011 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He died due to a heart attack.

DEATHDAY 18 August,2011 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Johnson

Johnson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Johnson was 58 years 4 months & 23 days old age.