July 09, 2020

JoJo Offerman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Joseann Alexie Offerman
Other Professions: Ring Announcer Singer Television Personality Wrestling Manager
Appearance: WWE

Short Biography

JoJo Offerman was born on 10-03-1994 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Wrestler, Ring Announcer, Singer, Television Personality & Wrestling Manager.

JoJo Offerman Wiki Link

JoJo Offerman Complete Bio & Career

In May 2013, Offerman was announced as part of WWE and E! Network's new reality show entitled Total Divas, which features behind the scenes footage of select WWE Divas and a look into their personal lives.
 
JoJo later moved to WWE's developmental territory WWE NXT in late 2013, after it was confirmed she would not be returning to Total Divas for its second season. She subsequently became the ring announcer for NXT. In April 2015, JoJo was promoted to the main roster and she began serving as the backup ring announcer on Main Event and SmackDown. In June 2016 JoJo became a full-time Smackdown ring announcer. As of July 2016, she is a full-time Raw ring announcer.

JoJo Offerman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 3 months, 29 days old age JoJo Offerman will turn 27 on 10 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 19 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

JoJo Offerman has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

JoJo Offerman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

JoJo is the daughter of LA Dodger, José Offerman. She had a boyfriend named Sebastian, but due to their long distance relationship, and busy schedules, they broke up after a year of dating. She was revealed to have briefly dated WWE Superstar Justin Gabriel, on an episode of her TV show, Total Divas. They broke up due to Justin thinking JoJo was too young for him.

Life's Important Dates Of JoJo Offerman