September 29, 2020

Jolene Blalock Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Jolene Blalock Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jolene Blalock is a gorgeous Actress and Model who was born on March 5, 1975, in San Diego, California, United States. 


Other Name: Jolene Rapino
Other Professions: Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Jolene Blalock Wiki Link

Jolene Blalock Complete Bio & Career

Initially, she made a decision to move out of her house at the age of 17 and began the career in modeling. Additionally, she was given the opportunity to appear on the cover pages of many men’s magazine. Later, FHM was regarded as the tenth sexiest women in the world in the year 2003. Additionally, she was called for an interview by 20Q magazine in the year 2005. Initially, in the year 1998, she got a chance to perform in the role of Woman #3 in the episode namely Veronica’s Breast Efforts of the television show Veronica's Closet. Additionally, she also performed in the television movie titled as Jason and the Argonauts in the role of Medea in the year 2000. For the period between 2001 and 2005, she performed in the 98 episodes of the television series titled as Star Trek: Enterprise in the role of Sub-Commander. 
 
Most prominently, she played the role of Ishta in the 2 episodes of Stargate SG – 1 for the period between 2003 and 2004. Later, she got a chance to perform in other television movie named as I Dream of Murder in the year 2006 as Joanna. Her other prominent movie includes Slow Burn, House, 10 items or Less, One Kine Day, Sex Tape, Legend of the Seeker, Shadow Puppets, Sinners, and Saints, Killing Frisco, On the Edge, CSI: Miami, and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Jolene Blalock

Jolene Blalock Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 6 months, 24 days old age Jolene Blalock will turn 46 on 05 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 3 days, 19 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jolene Blalock has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%