April 04, 2020

Jon Bon Jovi (American Singer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 2, 2019

Other Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Philanthropist Film Actor Television Actor Musician Founder
Appearance: Hollywood

Jon Bon Jovi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


58 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Jon Bon Jovi will turn 59 on 02 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 25 days, 6 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jon Bon Jovi has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%

Short Biography

Jon Bon Jovi was born on 02-03-1962 in Perth Amboy in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Philanthropist, Film Actor, Television Actor, Musician & Founder of the rock band named "Bon Jovi".

Jon Bon Jovi Wiki Link

Jon Bon Jovi Complete Bio & Career

Jon Bon Jovi made up his mind as a teenager that all he wanted to become is a rock star. He established the band called Bon Jovi during the 1980s, which became very famous for its soaring guitar riffs, power ballads, and well-made melodies. Besides singing, he has also tried his hands at acting and has worked in films and television series. He was highly praised for his splendid performance in the film The Leading Man and on Television series Sex and the City and The West Wing. Currently, he is seen performing with his fabled band, Bon Jovi. The band’s recent albums include Burning Bridges and What About Now.
 
He started idolizing the budding stars Bruce Springsteen and the Asbury Jukes while he was young. After the band was on an indefinite retirement, he tried his hands on a solo career. He won the Golden Globe award for the song Blaze of Glory. The band reunited again in 1994 but simultaneously, he also concentrated on his solo career as well.
 
In addition to acting, singing and performing in the band, he is a very kind-hearted man and when it comes to charity, he has donated generously. Bon Jovi formed a charitable organization called Jon Bon Jovi Soul Foundation. Through this, foundation, he works for the betterment of poor’s and nurtures them break the poverty and homelessness.

Jon Bon Jovi Popular Videos

Jon Bon Jovi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Jon was born to Carol Sharkey and John Francis Bongiovi Sr. He has two brothers named Matthew Bongiovi & Anthony Bongiovi. He is married to a karate instructor named Dorothea Hurley since 1989. Together the couple is blessed with three sons named Jesse Bongiovi, Jacob Hurley Bongiovi, Romeo Jon Bongiovi and a daughter named Stephanie Rose Bongiovi. American record producer Tony Bongiovi is his cousin.

Life's Important Dates Of Jon Bon Jovi

Jon Bon Jovi Popularity on Social Media