May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jon Stewart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : November 27, 2018

    Other Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz
    Other Professions: Writer Film Director Film Producer Film Actor Television Actor Screenwriter Television Presenter Lawyer Author
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Jon Stewart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    57 years, 6 months, 0 day old age Jon Stewart will turn 58 on 28 November, 2020. Only 5 months, 30 days, 11 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Jon Stewart has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 57
      57
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 9
      16%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%

    Short Biography

    Jon Stewart was born on 28-11-1962 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Comedian, Writer, Film Director, Film Producer, Film Actor, Television Actor, Screenwriter, Television Presenter, Lawyer & Author who well known for his work in Hollywood.

    Jon Stewart Wiki Link

    Jon Stewart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Donald Leibowitz and Marian Leibowitz. He has three brothers named Larry Leibowitz, Matt Leibowitz, and Dan Leibowitz. He is married to Tracy McShane since 2000.

    Life's Important Dates Of Jon Stewart